Which emirates.com country or region would you like to visit Oman (English) or United States (English)See all countries and languages.
العربيّة[ English ]
Skip to main content

Flights to St. Petersburg : Flight Schedules

Flights to St. Petersburg

Fly to St. Petersburg with Emirates and experience our award-winning service to Russia’s former imperial capital

See details of Emirates flights to St. Petersburg below, or search for flights now to see our current fares to St. Petersburg.

DepartingMuscat, Oman to St. Petersburg, Russia
Flight
Days
Time
Airport
Duration / Stops
Class
Aircraft
EK8671SuMoTuWeThFrSa05:00Muscat International Airport (MCT)00hr 50min
0 stops
First, Business, EconomyAirbus A330-200
View services
05:50Dubai International Airport (DXB)

Connection
EK1751SuMoTuWeThFrSa10:05Dubai International Airport (DXB)06hr
0 stops
First, Business, EconomyAirbus A330-200
View services
16:05Pulkovo International Airport (LED)
* EK62752SuMoTuWeThFrSa01:55Muscat International Airport (MCT)01hr 05min
0 stops
Business, EconomyBoeing 737-800 Jet
   03:00Dubai International Airport (DXB)
* This is a flight operated by Oman Air. We are unable to provide service information for this flight.

Connection
EK1752SuMoTuWeThFrSa10:05Dubai International Airport (DXB)06hr
0 stops
First, Business, EconomyAirbus A330-200
View services
   16:05Pulkovo International Airport (LED)
* EK62753SuMoTuWeThFrSa01:55Muscat International Airport (MCT)01hr 05min
0 stops
Business, EconomyBoeing 737 Jet
     03:00Dubai International Airport (DXB)
* This is a flight operated by Oman Air. We are unable to provide service information for this flight.

Connection
EK1753SuMoTuWeThFrSa10:05Dubai International Airport (DXB)06hr
0 stops
First, Business, EconomyAirbus A330-200
View services
     16:05Pulkovo International Airport (LED)

ReturningSt. Petersburg, Russia to Muscat, Oman
Flight
Days
Time
Airport
Duration / Stops
Class
Aircraft
EK1764SuMoTuWeThFrSa18:30Pulkovo International Airport (LED)06hr 05min
0 stops
First, Business, EconomyAirbus A330-200
View services
00:35*Dubai International Airport (DXB)

Connection
EK8664SuMoTuWeThFrSa02:55*Dubai International Airport (DXB)01hr
0 stops
First, Business, EconomyAirbus A330-200
View services
03:55*Muscat International Airport (MCT)
EK1765SuMoTuWeThFrSa18:30Pulkovo International Airport (LED)06hr 05min
0 stops
First, Business, EconomyAirbus A330-200
View services
     00:35*Dubai International Airport (DXB)

Connection
* EK62765SuMoTuWeThFrSa06:55*Dubai International Airport (DXB)01hr 05min
0 stops
Business, EconomyBoeing 737 Jet
     08:00*Muscat International Airport (MCT)
* This is a flight operated by Oman Air. We are unable to provide service information for this flight.
EK1766SuMoTuWeThFrSa18:30Pulkovo International Airport (LED)06hr 05min
0 stops
First, Business, EconomyAirbus A330-200
View services
   00:35*Dubai International Airport (DXB)

Connection
* EK62766SuMoTuWeThFrSa06:55*Dubai International Airport (DXB)01hr 05min
0 stops
Business, EconomyBoeing 737-800 Jet
   08:00*Muscat International Airport (MCT)
* This is a flight operated by Oman Air. We are unable to provide service information for this flight.
EK1767SuMoTuWeThFrSa18:30Pulkovo International Airport (LED)06hr 05min
0 stops
First, Business, EconomyAirbus A330-200
View services
      00:35*Dubai International Airport (DXB)

Connection
* EK62767SuMoTuWeThFrSa06:55*Dubai International Airport (DXB)01hr 05min
0 stops
Business, EconomyEmbraer EMB 190 Jet
      08:00*Muscat International Airport (MCT)
* This is a flight operated by Oman Air. We are unable to provide service information for this flight.
EK1764SuMoTuWeThFrSa18:30Pulkovo International Airport (LED)06hr 05min
0 stops
First, Business, EconomyAirbus A330-200
View services
00:35*Dubai International Airport (DXB)

Connection
EK8624SuMoTuWeThFrSa08:30*Dubai International Airport (DXB)01hr
0 stops
First, Business, EconomyAirbus A330-200
View services
09:30*Muscat International Airport (MCT)

(*)=Next day (**)=2 days later (***)=3 days later

1 - Schedule valid from 20 Sep 14 To 02 Oct 14
2 - Schedule valid from 20 Sep 14 To 25 Oct 14
3 - Schedule valid from 20 Sep 14 To 20 Oct 14
4 - Schedule valid from 20 Sep 14 To 01 Oct 14
5 - Schedule valid from 20 Sep 14 To 19 Oct 14
6 - Schedule valid from 20 Sep 14 To 24 Oct 14
7 - Schedule valid from 20 Sep 14 To 23 Oct 14
 Depart
 Return