[ English ]
Skip to main content

Emirates A380 flights Mauritius - Dubai


Fly to Dubai on the Emirates A380

Book Emirates A380 flights to Dubai and experience unmatched luxury in the air, including a spacious onboard Lounge in Business Class and our First Class Shower Spas.

OUTBOUNDFromMauritius, Sir Seewoosagur Ramgoolam International Airport, Mauritius (MRU)
INBOUNDToDubai, Dubai International Airport, United Arab Emirates (DXB)
OUTBOUNDMauritius, Mauritius to Dubai, United Arab Emirates
Flight
Days
Time
Airport
Duration / Stops
Class
Aircraft
EK7021SuMoTuWeThFrSa16:25Sir Seewoosagur Ramgoolam International Airport (MRU)06hr 40min
0 stops
First, Business, EconomyAirbus A380
View services
23:05Dubai International Airport (DXB)
Total Duration 6hr 40min
OUTBOUNDMauritius, Mauritius to Dubai, United Arab Emirates
Flight
Days
Time
Airport
Duration / Stops
Class
Aircraft
EK7042SuMoTuWeThFrSa22:05Sir Seewoosagur Ramgoolam International Airport (MRU)06hr 40min
0 stops
First, Business, EconomyAirbus A380
View services
04:45*Dubai International Airport (DXB)
Total Duration 6hr 40min
OUTBOUNDMauritius, Mauritius to Dubai, United Arab Emirates
Flight
Days
Time
Airport
Duration / Stops
Class
Aircraft
EK7043SuMoTuWeThFrSa22:05Sir Seewoosagur Ramgoolam International Airport (MRU)06hr 40min
0 stops
First, Business, EconomyAirbus A380
View services
04:45*Dubai International Airport (DXB)
Total Duration 6hr 40min
INBOUNDDubai, United Arab Emirates to Mauritius, Mauritius
Flight
Days
Time
Airport
Duration / Stops
Class
Aircraft
EK7014SuMoTuWeThFrSa03:20Dubai International Airport (DXB)06hr 35min
0 stops
First, Business, EconomyAirbus A380
View services
09:55Sir Seewoosagur Ramgoolam International Airport (MRU)
Total Duration 6hr 35min
INBOUNDDubai, United Arab Emirates to Mauritius, Mauritius
Flight
Days
Time
Airport
Duration / Stops
Class
Aircraft
EK7032SuMoTuWeThFrSa10:20Dubai International Airport (DXB)06hr 35min
0 stops
First, Business, EconomyAirbus A380
View services
16:55Sir Seewoosagur Ramgoolam International Airport (MRU)
Total Duration 6hr 35min
INBOUNDDubai, United Arab Emirates to Mauritius, Mauritius
Flight
Days
Time
Airport
Duration / Stops
Class
Aircraft
EK7033SuMoTuWeThFrSa10:20Dubai International Airport (DXB)06hr 35min
0 stops
First, Business, EconomyAirbus A380
View services
16:55Sir Seewoosagur Ramgoolam International Airport (MRU)
Total Duration 6hr 35min
(*) = Next day (**) = 2 days later (***) = 3 days later

1 - Schedule valid from 01 Aug 15 To 05 Jul 16
2 - Schedule valid from 31 Jul 15 To 24 Oct 15
3 - Schedule valid from 05 Aug 15 To 21 Oct 15
4 - Schedule valid from 01 Aug 15 To 30 Sep 15

Search and book flights

Ages 12+

Add child/infant

Ages 2–11

Ages 0–2

You can book up to nine passengers per booking, including adults, children, and infants. 

Each adult passenger can bring one infant. 

Children traveling alone, or in a different cabin class from their parents, are considered Unaccompanied Minors and pay the full adult fare. Please get in touch with us to book this service.