Cookie PolicyBy continuing to browse our site, you are consenting to the use of cookies. Please click the policy link to learn more about cookies.

Dining search results

What’s being served on board?

Enjoy regional dishes, the freshest ingredients and new menus updated monthly.

Enter your flight details to see the menu that’s being served on board
Search by flight number or route
Press space or enter to clear Departure Airport
Press space or enter to clear Arrival Airport

We show the menu that’s on board at the moment. Check back within the month you fly to see the menu on your flight.

Select a flight to see the menu

Select a flightFlightTimeAirportDuration and number of stops.Aircraft
EK412Departure Time: 07:50 The departure airport is: Kingsford Smith Airport (SYD)03 hour 10 minutes 0 stopsAirbus A380
Arrival Time: 14:00 The destination airport is: Auckland International Airport (AKL)
Total duration: 3 hour 10 minutes
Select a flightFlightTimeAirportDuration and number of stops.Aircraft
EK418Departure Time: 09:15 The departure airport is: Kingsford Smith Airport (SYD)03 hour 05 minutes 0 stopsBoeing 777-300ER
Arrival Time: 15:20 The destination airport is: Christchurch International Airport (CHC)
 Connection in Christchurch: 1 hour 45 minutes
Sorry, we can’t provide information about flights with other airlines. Please go to the airline's website for more information.
EK7528Departure Time: 17:05 The departure airport is: Christchurch International Airport (CHC)01 hour 20 minutes 0 stopsAirbus Industrie A320 Jet
Arrival Time: 18:25 The destination airport is: Auckland International Airport (AKL)
Total duration: 6 hour 10 minutes
Select a flightFlightTimeAirportDuration and number of stops.Aircraft
EK418Departure Time: 09:15 The departure airport is: Kingsford Smith Airport (SYD)03 hour 05 minutes 0 stopsBoeing 777-300ER
Arrival Time: 15:20 The destination airport is: Christchurch International Airport (CHC)
 Connection in Christchurch: 5 hour 30 minutes
Sorry, we can’t provide information about flights with other airlines. Please go to the airline's website for more information.
EK7520Departure Time: 20:50 The departure airport is: Christchurch International Airport (CHC)01 hour 20 minutes 0 stopsAirbus Industrie A320 Jet
Arrival Time: 22:10 The destination airport is: Auckland International Airport (AKL)
Total duration: 9 hour 55 minutes


Explore our menus for flight EK412 from Sydney, Australia to Auckland, New Zealand.

First Class dining

Savour fine dining at your convenience

Experience sumptuous fine dining in the skies. Tuck into a tasty snack during a movie or indulge in a midnight treat. Choose from our range of delicious dishes and enjoy out-of-this-world meals whenever the mood takes you.

 
First Class dining, see the menu (Opens a pdf file)

Business Class dining

Explore new worlds in every bite

Taste your way around the world with fine cuisine inspired by the region. Our chefs use fresh, locally sourced ingredients to prepare delicious meals, so you can sample the flavours of your destination. Enjoy a dining experience that takes you places.

Business Class dining, see the menu (Opens a pdf file)

Economy Class dining

Satisfy your taste for life

Let our world-class cabin crew serve you delicious gourmet meals made using fresh, locally sourced ingredients. Choose from a menu inspired by the region, complemented by our range of hot and cold drinks. Our dining experience affords no economy.

Economy Class dining, see the menu (Opens a pdf file)

We do our best to source local ingredients for our meals and bring you fine wines to match. But due to their availability, and depending on our service needs, we can’t always guarantee your choice will be on board.