[ English ]
Skip to main content

Flights to Barcelona : Flight Schedules

Flights to Barcelona

Book your flights to Barcelona with Emirates

See details of Emirates flights to Barcelona below, or search for flights now to see our current fares to Barcelona.

DepartingSeychelles, Seychelles to Barcelona, Spain
Flight
Days
Time
Airport
Duration / Stops
Class
Aircraft
EK7061SuMoTuWeThFrSa08:15Seychelles International Airport (SEZ)04hr 30min
0 stops
First, Business, EconomyBoeing 777-300ER
View services
      12:45Dubai International Airport (DXB)

Connection
EK1871SuMoTuWeThFrSa15:45Dubai International Airport (DXB)07hr 15min
0 stops
Business, EconomyBoeing 777-300ER
View services
      21:00El Prat Airport (BCN)
EK7062SuMoTuWeThFrSa08:15Seychelles International Airport (SEZ)04hr 30min
0 stops
First, Business, EconomyBoeing 777-300ER
View services
  12:45Dubai International Airport (DXB)

Connection
EK1872SuMoTuWeThFrSa15:45Dubai International Airport (DXB)07hr 15min
0 stops
First, Business, EconomyBoeing 777-300ER
View services
  21:00El Prat Airport (BCN)
EK7083SuMoTuWeThFrSa21:00Seychelles International Airport (SEZ)04hr 30min
0 stops
First, Business, EconomyBoeing 777-200LR
View services
01:30*Dubai International Airport (DXB)

Connection
EK1853SuMoTuWeThFrSa08:15*Dubai International Airport (DXB)07hr 20min
0 stops
First, Business, EconomyAirbus A380
View services
13:35*El Prat Airport (BCN)

ReturningBarcelona, Spain to Seychelles, Seychelles
Flight
Days
Time
Airport
Duration / Stops
Class
Aircraft
EK1884SuMoTuWeThFrSa22:45El Prat Airport (BCN)06hr 40min
0 stops
First, Business, EconomyBoeing 777-300ER
View services
 07:25*Dubai International Airport (DXB)

Connection
EK7074SuMoTuWeThFrSa08:40*Dubai International Airport (DXB)04hr 40min
0 stops
First, Business, EconomyBoeing 777-200LR
View services
 13:20*Seychelles International Airport (SEZ)
EK1881SuMoTuWeThFrSa22:45El Prat Airport (BCN)06hr 40min
0 stops
Business, EconomyBoeing 777-300ER
View services
      07:25*Dubai International Airport (DXB)

Connection
EK7071SuMoTuWeThFrSa08:40*Dubai International Airport (DXB)04hr 40min
0 stops
First, Business, EconomyBoeing 777-200LR
View services
      13:20*Seychelles International Airport (SEZ)
EK1865SuMoTuWeThFrSa15:50El Prat Airport (BCN)06hr 45min
0 stops
First, Business, EconomyAirbus A380
View services
     00:35*Dubai International Airport (DXB)

Connection
EK7055SuMoTuWeThFrSa02:05*Dubai International Airport (DXB)04hr 40min
0 stops
First, Business, EconomyBoeing 777-200LR
View services
     06:45*Seychelles International Airport (SEZ)
EK1866SuMoTuWeThFrSa15:50El Prat Airport (BCN)06hr 45min
0 stops
First, Business, EconomyAirbus A380
View services
 00:35*Dubai International Airport (DXB)

Connection
EK7056SuMoTuWeThFrSa02:05*Dubai International Airport (DXB)04hr 40min
0 stops
First, Business, EconomyBoeing 777-300ER
View services
 06:45*Seychelles International Airport (SEZ)

(*)=Next day (**)=2 days later (***)=3 days later

1 - Schedule valid from 07 Jul 15 To 07 Jul 15
2 - Schedule valid from 04 Jul 15 To 14 Jul 15
3 - Schedule valid from 04 Jul 15 To 23 Jul 15
4 - Schedule valid from 04 Jul 15 To 15 Jul 15
5 - Schedule valid from 09 Jul 15 To 14 Jul 15
6 - Schedule valid from 04 Jul 15 To 13 Jul 15
 Depart
 Return

Relax in comfort on lie-flat Business Class seats
Sign up for Business Rewards