Which emirates.com country or region would you like to visit New Zealand (English) or United States (English)See all countries and languages.
[ English ]
Skip to main content

Flight Schedules to Melbourne

Flight Schedules to Melbourne

Book your Melbourne flight with Emirates

See details of Emirates flights to Melbourne below, or search for flights now to see our current fares to Melbourne.

DepartingAuckland, New Zealand to Melbourne, Australia
Flight
Days
Time
Airport
Duration / Stops
Class
Aircraft
EK4071SuMoTuWeThFrSa18:50Auckland International Airport (AKL)04hr
0 stops
First, Business, EconomyAirbus A380
View services
20:50Melbourne Tullamarine Airport (MEL)
* EK51322SuMoTuWeThFrSa06:40Auckland International Airport (AKL)04hr 15min
0 stops
Business, EconomyBoeing 737-800 Jet
08:55Melbourne Tullamarine Airport (MEL)
* This is a flight operated by Qantas . We are unable to provide service information for this flight.
* EK51362SuMoTuWeThFrSa13:10Auckland International Airport (AKL)04hr 15min
0 stops
Business, EconomyBoeing 737-800 Jet
15:25Melbourne Tullamarine Airport (MEL)
* This is a flight operated by Qantas . We are unable to provide service information for this flight.
* EK51343SuMoTuWeThFrSa21:40Auckland International Airport (AKL)04hr 15min
0 stops
Business, EconomyBoeing 737-800 Jet
 23:55Melbourne Tullamarine Airport (MEL)
* This is a flight operated by Qantas . We are unable to provide service information for this flight.
EK4134SuMoTuWeThFrSa18:30Auckland International Airport (AKL)03hr 35min
0 stops
First, Business, EconomyAirbus A380
View services
      20:05Kingsford Smith Airport (SYD)

Connection
* EK54974SuMoTuWeThFrSa22:05Kingsford Smith Airport (SYD)01hr 35min
0 stops
Business, EconomyAirbus A330-200
      23:40Melbourne Tullamarine Airport (MEL)
* This is a flight operated by Qantas . We are unable to provide service information for this flight.
* SYD-MEL International online connecting or stopover traffic only
EK4135SuMoTuWeThFrSa18:30Auckland International Airport (AKL)03hr 35min
0 stops
First, Business, EconomyAirbus A380
View services
  20:05Kingsford Smith Airport (SYD)

Connection
* EK54975SuMoTuWeThFrSa22:05Kingsford Smith Airport (SYD)01hr 35min
0 stops
Business, EconomyBoeing 767-300
  23:40Melbourne Tullamarine Airport (MEL)
* This is a flight operated by Qantas . We are unable to provide service information for this flight.
* SYD-MEL International online connecting or stopover traffic only

ReturningMelbourne, Australia to Auckland, New Zealand
Flight
Days
Time
Airport
Duration / Stops
Class
Aircraft
* EK51352SuMoTuWeThFrSa06:40Melbourne Tullamarine Airport (MEL)03hr 35min
0 stops
Business, EconomyBoeing 737-800 Jet
12:15Auckland International Airport (AKL)
* This is a flight operated by Qantas . We are unable to provide service information for this flight.
EK4066SuMoTuWeThFrSa08:10Melbourne Tullamarine Airport (MEL)03hr 35min
0 stops
First, Business, EconomyAirbus A380
View services
13:45Auckland International Airport (AKL)
* EK51312SuMoTuWeThFrSa16:25Melbourne Tullamarine Airport (MEL)03hr 35min
0 stops
Business, EconomyBoeing 737-800 Jet
22:00Auckland International Airport (AKL)
* This is a flight operated by Qantas . We are unable to provide service information for this flight.
* EK51333SuMoTuWeThFrSa18:40Melbourne Tullamarine Airport (MEL)03hr 35min
0 stops
Business, EconomyBoeing 737-800 Jet
 00:15*Auckland International Airport (AKL)
* This is a flight operated by Qantas . We are unable to provide service information for this flight.
* EK54007SuMoTuWeThFrSa06:00Melbourne Tullamarine Airport (MEL)01hr 25min
0 stops
Business, EconomyAirbus A330-200
      07:25Kingsford Smith Airport (SYD)
* This is a flight operated by Qantas . We are unable to provide service information for this flight.
* MEL-SYD International online connecting or stopover traffic only

Connection
EK4127SuMoTuWeThFrSa08:45Kingsford Smith Airport (SYD)03hr 15min
0 stops
First, Business, EconomyAirbus A380
View services
      14:00Auckland International Airport (AKL)
* EK54008SuMoTuWeThFrSa06:00Melbourne Tullamarine Airport (MEL)01hr 25min
0 stops
Business, EconomyBoeing 737-800 Jet
   07:25Kingsford Smith Airport (SYD)
* This is a flight operated by Qantas . We are unable to provide service information for this flight.
* MEL-SYD International online connecting or stopover traffic only

Connection
EK4128SuMoTuWeThFrSa08:45Kingsford Smith Airport (SYD)03hr 15min
0 stops
First, Business, EconomyAirbus A380
View services
   14:00Auckland International Airport (AKL)
* EK54009SuMoTuWeThFrSa06:00Melbourne Tullamarine Airport (MEL)01hr 25min
0 stops
Business, EconomyBoeing 767-300
     07:25Kingsford Smith Airport (SYD)
* This is a flight operated by Qantas . We are unable to provide service information for this flight.
* MEL-SYD International online connecting or stopover traffic only

Connection
EK4129SuMoTuWeThFrSa08:45Kingsford Smith Airport (SYD)03hr 15min
0 stops
First, Business, EconomyAirbus A380
View services
     14:00Auckland International Airport (AKL)

(*)=Next day (**)=2 days later (***)=3 days later

1 - Schedule valid from 18 Oct 14 To 04 Apr 15
2 - Schedule valid from 05 Oct 14 To 25 Oct 14
3 - Schedule valid from 20 Oct 14 To 25 Oct 14
4 - Schedule valid from 18 Oct 14 To 21 Oct 14
5 - Schedule valid from 18 Oct 14 To 24 Oct 14
6 - Schedule valid from 19 Oct 14 To 28 Mar 15
7 - Schedule valid from 19 Oct 14 To 22 Oct 14
8 - Schedule valid from 19 Oct 14 To 25 Oct 14
9 - Schedule valid from 19 Oct 14 To 24 Oct 14
 Depart
 Return