[ English ]
Skip to main content

Flights to Madrid : Flight Schedules

Flights to Madrid

Book your Madrid flight with Emirates

See details of Emirates flights to Madrid below, or search for flights now to see our current fares to Madrid.

DepartingMauritius, Mauritius to Madrid, Spain
Flight
Days
Time
Airport
Duration / Stops
Class
Aircraft
EK7041SuMoTuWeThFrSa22:05Sir Seewoosagur Ramgoolam International Airport (MRU)06hr 40min
0 stops
First, Business, EconomyAirbus A380
View services
  04:45*Dubai International Airport (DXB)

Connection
EK1411SuMoTuWeThFrSa07:40*Dubai International Airport (DXB)08hr
0 stops
First, Business, EconomyBoeing 777-300ER
View services
  13:40*Madrid-Barajas Airport (MAD)
EK7042SuMoTuWeThFrSa22:05Sir Seewoosagur Ramgoolam International Airport (MRU)06hr 40min
0 stops
First, Business, EconomyAirbus A380
View services
      04:45*Dubai International Airport (DXB)

Connection
EK1412SuMoTuWeThFrSa07:40*Dubai International Airport (DXB)08hr
0 stops
First, Business, EconomyBoeing 777-300ER
View services
      13:40*Madrid-Barajas Airport (MAD)

ReturningMadrid, Spain to Mauritius, Mauritius
Flight
Days
Time
Airport
Duration / Stops
Class
Aircraft
EK1423SuMoTuWeThFrSa15:30Madrid-Barajas Airport (MAD)07hr 15min
0 stops
First, Business, EconomyBoeing 777-300ER
View services
      00:45*Dubai International Airport (DXB)

Connection
EK7013SuMoTuWeThFrSa03:20*Dubai International Airport (DXB)07hr
0 stops
First, Business, EconomyAirbus A380
View services
      10:20*Sir Seewoosagur Ramgoolam International Airport (MRU)
EK1424SuMoTuWeThFrSa15:30Madrid-Barajas Airport (MAD)07hr 15min
0 stops
First, Business, EconomyBoeing 777-300ER
View services
 00:45*Dubai International Airport (DXB)

Connection
EK7014SuMoTuWeThFrSa03:20*Dubai International Airport (DXB)07hr
0 stops
First, Business, EconomyAirbus A380
View services
 10:20*Sir Seewoosagur Ramgoolam International Airport (MRU)
EK1445SuMoTuWeThFrSa22:10Madrid-Barajas Airport (MAD)07hr
0 stops
First, Business, EconomyBoeing 777-300ER
View services
07:10*Dubai International Airport (DXB)

Connection
EK7035SuMoTuWeThFrSa10:20*Dubai International Airport (DXB)07hr
0 stops
First, Business, EconomyAirbus A380
View services
17:20*Sir Seewoosagur Ramgoolam International Airport (MRU)

(*)=Next day (**)=2 days later (***)=3 days later

1 - Schedule valid from 04 May 15 To 09 May 15
2 - Schedule valid from 06 May 15 To 06 May 15
3 - Schedule valid from 07 May 15 To 07 May 15
4 - Schedule valid from 04 May 15 To 10 May 15
5 - Schedule valid from 04 May 15 To 29 May 15
 Depart
 Return