Cookie PolicyBy continuing to browse our site, you are consenting to the use of cookies. Please click the policy link to learn more about cookies.
OK
Italiano[ English ]
Skip to main content

Flights to Washington, DC : Flight Schedules

Flights to Washington, DC

Emirates flies daily non-stop to Washington, DC from Dubai

See details of Emirates flights to Washington below, or search for flights now to see our current fares to Washington.

DepartingMilan, Italy to Washington, United States
Flight
Days
Time
Airport
Duration / Stops
Class
Aircraft
EK2051SuMoTuWeThFrSa16:10Malpensa Airport (MXP)08hr 50min
0 stops
First, Business, EconomyBoeing 777-300ER
View services
  19:00John F Kennedy International Airport (JFK)

Connection
* EK60591SuMoTuWeThFrSa21:59John F Kennedy International Airport (JFK)01hr 21min
0 stops
EconomyEmbraer EMB 190 Jet
  23:20Dulles International Airport (IAD)
* This is a flight operated by Jetblue Airways. We are unable to provide service information for this flight.
* JFK-IAD Online Connecting Traffic Only
EK2052SuMoTuWeThFrSa16:10Malpensa Airport (MXP)08hr 50min
0 stops
First, Business, EconomyBoeing 777-300ER
View services
     19:00John F Kennedy International Airport (JFK)

Connection
* EK60592SuMoTuWeThFrSa22:10John F Kennedy International Airport (JFK)01hr 21min
0 stops
EconomyEmbraer EMB 190 Jet
     23:31Dulles International Airport (IAD)
* This is a flight operated by Jetblue Airways. We are unable to provide service information for this flight.
* JFK-IAD Online Connecting Traffic Only

ReturningWashington, United States to Milan, Italy
Flight
Days
Time
Airport
Duration / Stops
Class
Aircraft
* EK60603SuMoTuWeThFrSa15:05Dulles International Airport (IAD)01hr 43min
0 stops
EconomyEmbraer EMB 190 Jet
    16:48John F Kennedy International Airport (JFK)
* This is a flight operated by Jetblue Airways. We are unable to provide service information for this flight.
* IAD-JFK Online Connecting Traffic Only

Connection
EK2063SuMoTuWeThFrSa22:20John F Kennedy International Airport (JFK)07hr 55min
0 stops
First, Business, EconomyBoeing 777-300ER
View services
    12:15*Malpensa Airport (MXP)
* EK67364SuMoTuWeThFrSa14:19Dulles International Airport (IAD)01hr 40min
0 stops
EconomyEmbraer EMB 190 Jet
15:59John F Kennedy International Airport (JFK)
* This is a flight operated by Jetblue Airways. We are unable to provide service information for this flight.
* IAD-JFK Online Connecting Traffic Only

Connection
EK2064SuMoTuWeThFrSa22:20John F Kennedy International Airport (JFK)07hr 55min
0 stops
First, Business, EconomyBoeing 777-300ER
View services
12:15*Malpensa Airport (MXP)

(*)=Next day (**)=2 days later (***)=3 days later

1 - Schedule valid from 23 May 15 To 31 May 15
2 - Schedule valid from 22 May 15 To 31 May 15
3 - Schedule valid from 22 May 15 To 24 May 15
4 - Schedule valid from 25 May 15 To 31 May 15
 Depart
 Return