Which emirates.com country or region would you like to visit Global (English) or United States (English)See all countries and languages.
[ English ]
Skip to main content

Emirates A380 flights Dubai - Mauritius


Fly to Mauritius on the Emirates A380

Book Emirates A380 flights to Mauritius and experience unmatched luxury in the air, including a spacious onboard Lounge in Business Class and our First Class Shower Spas.

OUTBOUNDFromDubai, Dubai International Airport, United Arab Emirates (DXB)
INBOUNDToMauritius, Sir Seewoosagur Ramgoolam International Airport, Mauritius (MRU)
OUTBOUNDDubai, United Arab Emirates to Mauritius, Mauritius
Flight
Days
Time
Airport
Duration / Stops
Class
Aircraft
EK7011SuMoTuWeThFrSa03:10Dubai International Airport (DXB)06hr 30min
0 stops
First, Business, EconomyAirbus A380
View services
09:40Sir Seewoosagur Ramgoolam International Airport (MRU)
Total Duration 6hr 30min
OUTBOUNDDubai, United Arab Emirates to Mauritius, Mauritius
Flight
Days
Time
Airport
Duration / Stops
Class
Aircraft
EK7032SuMoTuWeThFrSa10:00Dubai International Airport (DXB)06hr 45min
0 stops
First, Business, EconomyAirbus A380
View services
16:45Sir Seewoosagur Ramgoolam International Airport (MRU)
Total Duration 6hr 45min
OUTBOUNDDubai, United Arab Emirates to Mauritius, Mauritius
Flight
Days
Time
Airport
Duration / Stops
Class
Aircraft
EK7033SuMoTuWeThFrSa10:00Dubai International Airport (DXB)06hr 45min
0 stops
First, Business, EconomyAirbus A380
View services
16:45Sir Seewoosagur Ramgoolam International Airport (MRU)
Total Duration 6hr 45min
INBOUNDMauritius, Mauritius to Dubai, United Arab Emirates
Flight
Days
Time
Airport
Duration / Stops
Class
Aircraft
EK7042SuMoTuWeThFrSa23:00Sir Seewoosagur Ramgoolam International Airport (MRU)06hr 40min
0 stops
First, Business, EconomyAirbus A380
View services
05:40*Dubai International Airport (DXB)
Total Duration 6hr 40min
INBOUNDMauritius, Mauritius to Dubai, United Arab Emirates
Flight
Days
Time
Airport
Duration / Stops
Class
Aircraft
EK7043SuMoTuWeThFrSa23:00Sir Seewoosagur Ramgoolam International Airport (MRU)06hr 40min
0 stops
First, Business, EconomyAirbus A380
View services
05:40*Dubai International Airport (DXB)
Total Duration 6hr 40min
INBOUNDMauritius, Mauritius to Dubai, United Arab Emirates
Flight
Days
Time
Airport
Duration / Stops
Class
Aircraft
EK7021SuMoTuWeThFrSa16:15Sir Seewoosagur Ramgoolam International Airport (MRU)06hr 50min
0 stops
First, Business, EconomyAirbus A380
View services
23:05Dubai International Airport (DXB)
Total Duration 6hr 50min
(*) = Next day (**) = 2 days later (***) = 3 days later

1 - Schedule valid from 25 Nov 14 To 28 Mar 15
2 - Schedule valid from 25 Nov 14 To 30 Nov 14
3 - Schedule valid from 26 Nov 14 To 28 Jan 15

Search and book flights



 Depart
 Return
learn about our infants policy
Search by
learn about promotional codes