Skip to main content

Flights to Harare : Flight Schedules

Flights to Harare

Book your flight to Harare with Emirates

See details of Emirates flights to Harare below, or search for flights now to see our current fares to Harare.

DepartingZürich, Switzerland to Harare, Zimbabwe
Flight
Days
Time
Airport
Duration / Stops
Class
Aircraft
EK0861SuMoTuWeThFrSa22:15Zürich-Kloten Airport (ZRH)06hr 10min
0 stops
First, Business, EconomyBoeing 777-300ER
View services
06:25*Dubai International Airport (DXB)

Connection
EK7131SuMoTuWeThFrSa09:25*Dubai International Airport (DXB)07hr 10min
0 stops
First, Business, EconomyAirbus A340-300
View services
14:35*Lusaka International Airport (LUN)

Continuation
EK7131SuMoTuWeThFrSa16:05*Lusaka International Airport (LUN)01hr 05min
0 stops
First, Business, EconomyAirbus A340-300
View services
17:10*Harare International Airport (HRE)

ReturningHarare, Zimbabwe to Zürich, Switzerland
Flight
Days
Time
Airport
Duration / Stops
Class
Aircraft
EK7142SuMoTuWeThFrSa18:40Harare International Airport (HRE)01hr 10min
0 stops
First, Business, EconomyAirbus A340-300
View services
   19:50Lusaka International Airport (LUN)

Continuation
EK7142SuMoTuWeThFrSa21:25Lusaka International Airport (LUN)07hr 15min
0 stops
First, Business, EconomyAirbus A340-300
View services
   06:40*Dubai International Airport (DXB)

Connection
EK0872SuMoTuWeThFrSa08:40*Dubai International Airport (DXB)06hr 40min
0 stops
First, Business, EconomyAirbus A380
View services
   13:20*Zürich-Kloten Airport (ZRH)
EK7143SuMoTuWeThFrSa18:40Harare International Airport (HRE)01hr 10min
0 stops
First, Business, EconomyAirbus A340-300
View services
    19:50Lusaka International Airport (LUN)

Continuation
EK7143SuMoTuWeThFrSa21:25Lusaka International Airport (LUN)07hr 15min
0 stops
First, Business, EconomyAirbus A340-300
View services
    06:40*Dubai International Airport (DXB)

Connection
EK0873SuMoTuWeThFrSa08:40*Dubai International Airport (DXB)06hr 40min
0 stops
First, Business, EconomyAirbus A380
View services
    13:20*Zürich-Kloten Airport (ZRH)

(*)=Next day (**)=2 days later (***)=3 days later

1 - Schedule valid from 31 Jul 15 To 22 Aug 15
2 - Schedule valid from 31 Jul 15 To 22 Oct 15
3 - Schedule valid from 31 Jul 15 To 04 Aug 15
 Depart
 Return