Which emirates.com country or region would you like to visit Australia (English) or United States (English)See all countries and languages.
[ English ]
Skip to main content

Flights to Kuala Lumpur : Flight Schedules

Flights to Kuala Lumpur

Book your flights to Kuala Lumpur with Emirates

See details of Emirates flights to Kuala Lumpur below, or search for flights now to see our current fares to Kuala Lumpur.

DepartingBrisbane, Australia to Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
Flight
Days
Time
Airport
Duration / Stops
Class
Aircraft
EK4331SuMoTuWeThFrSa02:30Brisbane International Airport (BNE)07hr 45min
0 stops
First, Business, EconomyBoeing 777-300ER
View services
08:15Changi Airport (SIN)

Connection
* EK66131SuMoTuWeThFrSa12:50Changi Airport (SIN)01hr 05min
0 stops
EconomyAirbus Industrie A320 Jet
13:55Kuala Lumpur International Airport (KUL)
* This is a flight operated by Other Airline. We are unable to provide service information for this flight.
* SIN-KUL International online connecting or stopover traffic only
* EK56392SuMoTuWeThFrSa20:00Brisbane International Airport (BNE)02hr 25min
0 stops
Business, EconomyBoeing 737-800 Jet
 22:25Tullamarine International Airport (MEL)
* This is a flight operated by Qantas Airways. We are unable to provide service information for this flight.
* BNE-MEL International online connecting or stopover traffic only

Connection
EK4092SuMoTuWeThFrSa02:40*Tullamarine International Airport (MEL)08hr 05min
0 stops
First, Business, EconomyBoeing 777-300ER
View services
 08:45Kuala Lumpur International Airport (KUL)
* EK56372SuMoTuWeThFrSa19:10Brisbane International Airport (BNE)02hr 25min
0 stops
Business, EconomyBoeing 737-800 Jet
21:35Tullamarine International Airport (MEL)
* This is a flight operated by Qantas Airways. We are unable to provide service information for this flight.
* BNE-MEL International online connecting or stopover traffic only

Connection
EK4092SuMoTuWeThFrSa02:40*Tullamarine International Airport (MEL)08hr 05min
0 stops
First, Business, EconomyBoeing 777-300ER
View services
08:45Kuala Lumpur International Airport (KUL)
* EK56353SuMoTuWeThFrSa18:00Brisbane International Airport (BNE)02hr 25min
0 stops
Business, EconomyBoeing 737-800 Jet
  20:25Tullamarine International Airport (MEL)
* This is a flight operated by Qantas Airways. We are unable to provide service information for this flight.
* BNE-MEL International online connecting or stopover traffic only

Connection
EK4093SuMoTuWeThFrSa02:40*Tullamarine International Airport (MEL)08hr 05min
0 stops
First, Business, EconomyBoeing 777-300ER
View services
  08:45Kuala Lumpur International Airport (KUL)
* EK56314SuMoTuWeThFrSa17:00Brisbane International Airport (BNE)02hr 25min
0 stops
Business, EconomyBoeing 737-800 Jet
19:25Tullamarine International Airport (MEL)
* This is a flight operated by Qantas Airways. We are unable to provide service information for this flight.
* BNE-MEL International online connecting or stopover traffic only

Connection
EK4094SuMoTuWeThFrSa02:40*Tullamarine International Airport (MEL)08hr 05min
0 stops
First, Business, EconomyBoeing 777-300ER
View services
08:45Kuala Lumpur International Airport (KUL)

ReturningKuala Lumpur, Malaysia to Brisbane, Australia
Flight
Days
Time
Airport
Duration / Stops
Class
Aircraft
* EK66121SuMoTuWeThFrSa08:45Kuala Lumpur International Airport (KUL)01hr
0 stops
EconomyAirbus Industrie A320 Jet
09:45Changi Airport (SIN)
* This is a flight operated by Other Airline. We are unable to provide service information for this flight.
* KUL-SIN International online connecting or stopover traffic only

Connection
EK4321SuMoTuWeThFrSa15:30Changi Airport (SIN)07hr 10min
0 stops
First, Business, EconomyBoeing 777-300ER
View services
00:40*Brisbane International Airport (BNE)
EK4085SuMoTuWeThFrSa15:30Kuala Lumpur International Airport (KUL)07hr 35min
0 stops
First, Business, EconomyBoeing 777-300ER
View services
  01:05*Tullamarine International Airport (MEL)

Connection
* EK56005SuMoTuWeThFrSa06:05*Tullamarine International Airport (MEL)02hr 10min
0 stops
Business, EconomyBoeing 737-800 Jet
  08:15*Brisbane International Airport (BNE)
* This is a flight operated by Qantas Airways. We are unable to provide service information for this flight.
* MEL-BNE International online connecting or stopover traffic only
EK4086SuMoTuWeThFrSa15:30Kuala Lumpur International Airport (KUL)07hr 35min
0 stops
First, Business, EconomyBoeing 777-300ER
View services
01:05*Tullamarine International Airport (MEL)

Connection
* EK56046SuMoTuWeThFrSa07:05*Tullamarine International Airport (MEL)02hr 10min
0 stops
Business, EconomyBoeing 737-800 Jet
09:15*Brisbane International Airport (BNE)
* This is a flight operated by Qantas Airways. We are unable to provide service information for this flight.
* MEL-BNE International online connecting or stopover traffic only
EK4087SuMoTuWeThFrSa15:30Kuala Lumpur International Airport (KUL)07hr 35min
0 stops
First, Business, EconomyBoeing 777-300ER
View services
 01:05*Tullamarine International Airport (MEL)

Connection
* EK56087SuMoTuWeThFrSa08:05*Tullamarine International Airport (MEL)02hr 10min
0 stops
Business, EconomyBoeing 737-800 Jet
 10:15*Brisbane International Airport (BNE)
* This is a flight operated by Qantas Airways. We are unable to provide service information for this flight.
* MEL-BNE International online connecting or stopover traffic only
EK4086SuMoTuWeThFrSa15:30Kuala Lumpur International Airport (KUL)07hr 35min
0 stops
First, Business, EconomyBoeing 777-300ER
View services
01:05*Tullamarine International Airport (MEL)

Connection
* EK56106SuMoTuWeThFrSa09:05*Tullamarine International Airport (MEL)02hr 10min
0 stops
Business, EconomyBoeing 737-800 Jet
11:15*Brisbane International Airport (BNE)
* This is a flight operated by Qantas Airways. We are unable to provide service information for this flight.
* MEL-BNE International online connecting or stopover traffic only

(*)=Next day (**)=2 days later (***)=3 days later

1 - Schedule valid from 14 Apr 14 To 25 Oct 14
2 - Schedule valid from 13 Apr 14 To 03 Oct 14
3 - Schedule valid from 13 Apr 14 To 27 Apr 14
4 - Schedule valid from 13 Apr 14 To 04 May 14
5 - Schedule valid from 14 Apr 14 To 02 Oct 14
6 - Schedule valid from 14 Apr 14 To 03 Oct 14
7 - Schedule valid from 14 Apr 14 To 06 Jun 14
 Depart
 Return

The Emirates A380 now flying to Kuala Lumpur